NATIONAL AWARD

Amikom Business Park (I2TY), The Best Incubator, Indonesia Innovations & Innovators Expo, 2016.

Winner National Intellectual Property Award 2016-Animator – Aryanto Yuniawan

HICO, Winner the category of Digital Interactive Media, Indonesia ICT Award 2015 – Donny Prabowo, Bety Wulansari, Pendy Ventri Hendika.

BTouch, Winner the category of E-Inclusion & Sustanability, Indonesia ICT Award 2015 – Elik Hari Muktafin, Budi Sulistyo Jati, Lusia Suryantoro.

Winner National Intellectual Property Award 2015-Creative Human in Creative Economy – M. Suyanto

Integrated University, Winner the category of e-Learning, Indonesia ICT Award 2012 – Jaeni, Donni Prabowo, Afif Bimantara

Winner the category Digital Entertainment – Animation (Battle of Surabaya), Indonesia ICT Award 2012 – M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Nominator kategori E-Inclution (Shand), Indonesia ICT Award 2012-Nuruddin Miranda, Afif bimantara, Donni Prabowo.

Nominator kategori e-Business (HEXSYS), Indonesia ICT Award 2012-

Nominator kategori Digital Entertainment – Animation (Belajar Di sekolah), Indonesia ICT Award 2012 – M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Session

Nominator kategori Digital Entertainment – Animation (Pohon Pisang), Indonesia ICT Award 2012.- M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Nominator kategori Digital Entertainment – Animation (Layang-layang), Indonesia ICT Award 2012-M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Nominator kategori Digital Entertainment – Animation (Hadiah Kejujuran), Indonesia ICT Award 2012- M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

1st Winner Indigo Fellowship Category in Film Animation, “Battle of Surabaya”, by PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia, Tbk. (2012)-M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Nominee Animated Film in Apresiasi Film Indonesia by Art and Film Board of Ministry of Culture & Education of The Republic of Indonesia. (2012)-M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Nominator Indonesia ICT Award 2011 di Jakarta Kategori Student Project-

Nominator Indonesia ICT Award 2010 di Jakarta Kategori Student Project

Nomination Top 10 Animafest 2D Short Animated Film MNCTV, “Briptu Dorman”.(2011)-M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Second Winner Award of Digital Animation Cartoon Movie “The Adventure of Abdan – Present of Honesty” Exhibition Indonesian Production – Minister of Industry Republic of Indonesia.(2009)-M. Suyanto, Aryanto Yuniawan, Adi Djayusman, Dida Karisma, Budi Setiawan, Endry Setiawan

Winner ICT Award Category of Student Project Indonesia ICT Award, 2009 – Hendro Widowo

The Winner of Telcom Smart Campus Award (TeSCA), 2009, the Platinum for High School – Arief Setyanto, Jaeni

The Winner of Telcom Smart Campus Award (TeSCA) 2009, the Platinum for Digitalpreneur Incubation – Arief Setyanto, Jaeni

The Youngest Administration of E-Education Development by Ministry of National Education, 2009 – Jaeni

Nominee ICT Award Category of Research & Development, Indonesia ICT Award, 2009 – And Sunyoto

Merit Winner Award ICT Award Category in Digital Animation Inaicta April 2008 – Minister for Communication and Information Technology Republic of Indonesia Award

Winner Integrated Research Result Award 2008 – Kusrini

Runner Up Research LIPI Award 2008-Kusrini,

Winner Top 100 Indonesia Innovation 2008 -Asro Nasiri, Third Ismail

Finalist Indonesia ICT Award 2008 for TELKOM Smart Campus-Arif Setyanto,

Nomination Indonesia ICT Award 2008, for Research & Development – Asro Nasiri, Third Ismail

Asro Nasiri, Nomination ICT Award 2008 for Tools & Infrastructure

Arif Setyanto, Merit Indonesia ICT Award 2006 for Education and Training

Hanif Alfatta, Merit Indonesia ICT Award 2006 for Student Projec

Finalist Indonesia Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation Digital Opportunity Center (ADOC) Award 2006-Arif Setyanto,

Finalist Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation Digital Opportunity Center (ADOC) Award 2006-Kusr

Nomination ICT Award 2008 for Tools & Infrastructure – Arif Dwi Laksito

Nomination ICT Award 2008 for Student Project -Ratno Kustiawan,

Finalist Indonesia ICT Award 2008 for TELKOM Smart Campus-Madiya Hayati,

Second Winner, Indosat Wireless Internet and Communication, 2006.-Andi Sunyoto,

Quarter Final, Indonesia Robot Competition 2007-AMIKOM STUDENT,

Gold Medal, Tae Kwon Do, Invitasi Olah Raga Nasional Antar Perguruan Tinggi 2006-Ibnu Majid

Bronze Medal, Tae Kwon Do, Invitasi Olah Raga Nasional Antar Perguruan Tinggi 2006-Grace J.M. Pattimahu, 

 Best Speaker, Java Varsities English Debate 2006.-Doni Agustian

Best Speaker, The 9th Indonesian Varities English Debate “2006”-David Agustriawan and Custiana, 

Best Speaker, The 9th Indonesian Varities English Debate “2007”-Mandahadi and Ridwan

General Winner, XTREME GAMES NATIONAL COMPETITION 2006.-Mayapala Team

The Best Students Heiper 2007.-David Agustian, 

English Speech Contest 2006.-David, Fadya, Doni, Custiana, Finalist

Bronze Medal for Feather Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Yogyakarta 2006-M.Muhyat

Silver Medal for Light Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Yogyakarta 2006–Ridwan, C.N.

Silver Medal for Welter Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Yogyakarta 2006-Wisnuaji Dwi Putra

Silver Medal for Heavy Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Yogyakarta 2006-M. Faizal

Silver Medal for Featheer Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Yogyakarta 2006-Retno Dewanti

Bronze Medal for Welter Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Jawa Tengah 2006-Handoko

Bronze Medal for Welter Class, PORDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Jawa Tengah 2005-Handoko

Silver Medal for Welter Class, PORDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Jawa Tengah 2004-Fadly Syaibani

Bronze Medal for Welter Class, PORDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Jawa Tengah 2003-Handoko

Silver Medal for Welter Class, KEJURDA Tae Kwon Do Se-Jawa Tengah 2003-Fadly Syaibani,